Tuffgrrlz   The more relaxed you are the faster you will be
Competitors Gallery Events
User:
Pass:
Sign Up
  Watch Shin Do Kumate' XII Online!

Getting Back Into It.

All Female Fight Card and FFADV Donation

220 lb amatuer fighter for thai

Looking for MMA Females for a TV Pilot

More Articles...

Submit Your Article to Tuffgrrlz
   
 

  Masahilo M Nakazono Memorial Aikido Event 2007

World Kung Fu and Tai Chi Championships

Special Training 2007: Martial Arts Camp for Women and Girls

Women's Martial Arts Camp -- Special Training 2007

Shin Do Kumate XIII

More Events...

Submit Your Event to Tuffgrrlz
 
 

  Women in Martial Arts Group

Quotes from Class

Links

Martial Arts Classifieds
   
 

  Muay Thai Tuffstuff!

Let Everyone Know You're Born to Fight!

Kick Butt Tuffstuff

Stuff that's Fit to Fight

Competitor's Profiles

Jessica Gladstone Canada

Jessica Gladstone

Details

Nickname: Thumper
Height: 5'8"
Preferred Fighting Weight: 129 - 132 lbs
Date of Birth: 10/12/1982
Dominant Hand: Unspecified
Fighting out of: Medicine Hat Karate-Do kickboxing
Medicine hat, AB Canada
Trainer: Shanye Morgan
Record:
 Style Win Loss Draw
 Boxing (Amateur) 6
6
0
 
Rank: ranked #2 in the wka holds the canadian lightweight title 2003 golden gloves superlightweight champion
 
Contact information:
 Name Email Phone # Alternate Phone # Fax #
 Shayne   shayne@memlane.com  403-526-3288  403-527-7172  
Comments:

| About the Webmistress | Contact Tuffgrrlz | Tuffgrrlz Free Email |