Tuffgrrlz   "if you walk like a victim... you'll surely get picked on!"
Competitors Gallery Events
User:
Pass:
Sign Up
  Watch Shin Do Kumate' XII Online!

Getting Back Into It.

All Female Fight Card and FFADV Donation

220 lb amatuer fighter for thai

Looking for MMA Females for a TV Pilot

More Articles...

Submit Your Article to Tuffgrrlz
   
 

  Masahilo M Nakazono Memorial Aikido Event 2007

World Kung Fu and Tai Chi Championships

Special Training 2007: Martial Arts Camp for Women and Girls

Women's Martial Arts Camp -- Special Training 2007

Shin Do Kumate XIII

More Events...

Submit Your Event to Tuffgrrlz
 
 

  Women in Martial Arts Group

Quotes from Class

Links

Martial Arts Classifieds
   
 

  Muay Thai Tuffstuff!

Let Everyone Know You're Born to Fight!

Kick Butt Tuffstuff

Stuff that's Fit to Fight

Competitor's Profiles

Michelle Loiuse Doig Scotland

Michelle Loiuse Doig

Details

Nickname: Muaythai Monster
Height: 5'7"
Preferred Fighting Weight: 137 - 141 lbs
Date of Birth: 9/15/1980
Dominant Hand: Right
Fighting out of: Fighting Fit Gym
Kirkcaldy, Fife Scotland
Trainer: James Graham
Record:
 Style Win Loss Draw
 Kickboxing/Muay Thai (Professional) 3
0
0
 
Rank:
 
Contact information:
 Name Email Phone # Alternate Phone # Fax #
 James Graham   fightingfitgym@aol.com  (44) 01592 781650    
 Michelle Doig   tagamoi_monster@hotmail.com  (44) 01592 652928    
Comments: i started training in muaythai in september last year (2002). i had my first fight in march this year and have had 2 further fights since then, each of them wins.

| About the Webmistress | Contact Tuffgrrlz | Tuffgrrlz Free Email |