Tuffgrrlz   Pain is weakness leaving your body.
Competitors Gallery Events
User:
Pass:
Sign Up
  Watch Shin Do Kumate' XII Online!

Getting Back Into It.

All Female Fight Card and FFADV Donation

220 lb amatuer fighter for thai

Looking for MMA Females for a TV Pilot

More Articles...

Submit Your Article to Tuffgrrlz
   
 

  Masahilo M Nakazono Memorial Aikido Event 2007

World Kung Fu and Tai Chi Championships

Special Training 2007: Martial Arts Camp for Women and Girls

Women's Martial Arts Camp -- Special Training 2007

Shin Do Kumate XIII

More Events...

Submit Your Event to Tuffgrrlz
 
 

  Women in Martial Arts Group

Quotes from Class

Links

Martial Arts Classifieds
   
 

  Muay Thai Tuffstuff!

Let Everyone Know You're Born to Fight!

Kick Butt Tuffstuff

Stuff that's Fit to Fight

Competitor's Profiles

Trisha Hill U.S.A.

Trisha Hill

Details

Nickname: TNT
Height: 5' 3"
Preferred Fighting Weight: 125 - 130 lbs
Date of Birth: 3/18/1977
Dominant Hand: Right
Fighting out of: Alliance Martial Arts
Atlanta, Georgia U.S.A.
Trainer: Marshell Davis
Record:
 Style Win Loss Draw
 Kickboxing/Muay Thai (Professional) 18
2
0
 Boxing (Amateur) 32
4
0
 Boxing (Professional) 8
2
1
 
Rank:
 
Contact information:
 Name Email Phone # Alternate Phone # Fax #
 Trisha   Trishatnt@charter.net  (770) 289-8498    
 Kelly Leo    (678) 316-7294    
Comments:

Amateur Boxing - 18 KO's
Pro Boxing - 2 KO's
Looking for pro boxing and kick boxing fights [full contact/international rules/muay thai

Photo courtesy of http://www.womenkickboxing.com

Trish is a very busy fighter. Here is a list of her recent events:

  • May 10, 2003 - Trish defeated Lakeesha Williams in Washington D.C. (boxing)
  • April 26, 2003 - Trish beat national boxing champion and undefeated kickboxer Kat Diaz in a 5 round Muay Thai bout for the WKA belt
  • April 6, 2003 - Trish knocked out Holly Holm in a 5 round Muay Thai bout in Colorado
  • March 8, 2003 - Trish knocked out Lisa Foster in round 2 of a 6 round fight (boxing). These two will meet again on July 5th for a WIBA title match
  • February 21, 2003 - Trish beat Liz Diaz by decision in a 6 round pro boxing match
Upcoming matches:
  • August 29, 2003 - Trish will face off with Keri Crothers in Milwaukee, Wisconsin. (Muay Thai)


| About the Webmistress | Contact Tuffgrrlz | Tuffgrrlz Free Email |