Tuffgrrlz   Karate is about discipline and the first discipline is showing up for class.
Competitors Gallery Events
User:
Pass:
Sign Up
  Watch Shin Do Kumate' XII Online!

Getting Back Into It.

All Female Fight Card and FFADV Donation

220 lb amatuer fighter for thai

Looking for MMA Females for a TV Pilot

More Articles...

Submit Your Article to Tuffgrrlz
   
 

  Masahilo M Nakazono Memorial Aikido Event 2007

World Kung Fu and Tai Chi Championships

Special Training 2007: Martial Arts Camp for Women and Girls

Women's Martial Arts Camp -- Special Training 2007

Shin Do Kumate XIII

More Events...

Submit Your Event to Tuffgrrlz
 
 

  Women in Martial Arts Group

Quotes from Class

Links

Martial Arts Classifieds
   
 

  Muay Thai Tuffstuff!

Let Everyone Know You're Born to Fight!

Kick Butt Tuffstuff

Stuff that's Fit to Fight

Competitor's Profiles

Keri Scarr Canada

Keri Scarr

Details

Nickname: The Crusher
Height: 5' 10"
Preferred Fighting Weight: 130 - 145 lbs
Date of Birth: 12/24/1975
Dominant Hand: left
Fighting out of: Peterec's Gym/Master Toddy's
Victoria, British Columbia Canada
Trainer: Stan Peterec, Master Toddy
Record:
 Style Win Loss Draw
 Mixed Martial Arts (Amateur) 0
2
0
 Kickboxing/Muay Thai (Amateur) 8
2
0
 Kickboxing/Muay Thai (Professional) 0
3
0
 Boxing (Professional) 3
0
0
 
Rank: Canadian Amateur Lightweight Champion Canada vs. USA Muay Thai Champion Ranked #1 IKF Ranked #1 WIBA
 
Contact information:
 Name Email Phone # Alternate Phone # Fax #
 Keri   crushercombat@hotmail.com      
 Master Toddy   mtoddy@aol.com      
 Stan Peterec    (250) 389-6166    
Comments: Keri is currently seeking sponsors. If you or your company would like to sponsor this dynamic and rising star, please contact Keri directly through email: crushercombat@hotmail.com

Visit Keri's Website

Check out Keri in Action in the Gallery
Check out an interview with Keri Crothers on http://www.womenkickboxing.com


| About the Webmistress | Contact Tuffgrrlz | Tuffgrrlz Free Email |