Tuffgrrlz   "even the monkey falls from the tree sometimes."
Competitors Gallery Events
User:
Pass:
Sign Up
  Watch Shin Do Kumate' XII Online!

Getting Back Into It.

All Female Fight Card and FFADV Donation

220 lb amatuer fighter for thai

Looking for MMA Females for a TV Pilot

More Articles...

Submit Your Article to Tuffgrrlz
   
 

  Masahilo M Nakazono Memorial Aikido Event 2007

World Kung Fu and Tai Chi Championships

Special Training 2007: Martial Arts Camp for Women and Girls

Women's Martial Arts Camp -- Special Training 2007

Shin Do Kumate XIII

More Events...

Submit Your Event to Tuffgrrlz
 
 

  Women in Martial Arts Group

Quotes from Class

Links

Martial Arts Classifieds
   
 

  Muay Thai Tuffstuff!

Let Everyone Know You're Born to Fight!

Kick Butt Tuffstuff

Stuff that's Fit to Fight

Competitor's Profiles

Cassandra Outlaw U.S.A.

Details

Nickname: Muay Thai Princess
Height: 5'6"
Preferred Fighting Weight: 125 - 135 lbs
Date of Birth: 3/7/1993
Dominant Hand: Right
Fighting out of: Integrated Martial Arts Academy/Team C.O.M.A.
Harrisburg , NC U.S.A.
Trainer: Jason T. Outlaw/Mark Cukro
Record:
 Style Win Loss Draw
 Mixed Martial Arts (Amateur) 0
0
0
 Kickboxing/Muay Thai (Amateur) 4
0
0
 
Rank: fight record: 20 – 4 titles: nc state muay thai champ 2008 (overall) nc state muay thai champ (14 – 17 yrs) 2007, 2008, sc classic grappling state champ 2007, silver 2008 (adv women’s div) georgia state champ naga 2007 adv teen girls) and many more medals and trophies. weight class: 130lbs fight-style(s): bjj (blue belt under prof. scott shields) japanese jiu-jitsu (purple belt, 2 stripes, from imaa) mma/c.o.m.a. fighting system (purple belt) muay thai (level ii, from imaa) jkd (apprentice level i, from imaa) kali/silat (no rank yet) length of training: almost 12 years, the last two very seriously
 
Contact information:
 Name Email Phone # Alternate Phone # Fax #
 Jason T. Outlaw   outlaw.jason@yahoo.com  704-426-7231  704-430-2465  
 Deidra Outlaw   deidraoutlaw@yahoo.com  704-430-2465  704-426-7231  
Comments: goals in 2009: my goals for 2009 are to get my next level/belt in each art that i train. to increase my sponsorships to include alpha female fightwear (i am sponsored now by revgear and fight durty) i would like to continue competing and wining tournaments. also, since i am home schooled i would like to finish high school early and start college. last, i would like to continue to grow as a person through the discipline and self control/respect that i gain through training in the martial arts. most memorable event/bout: my bout for the nc state muay thai championships. i felt i completely dominated that fight with minimal effort because my training and preparation for that fight was very good. i love the feeling of utterly smashing my opponent at will. this is only attained when you train your hardest though. other hobbies/etc.: art, music, i am learning to speak thai, swimming , ufc parties and hanging with my friends and training partners. upcoming bouts: any naga event within 5 hours driving distance, all kickboxing tournaments i can find, also i would like to fight some mma but i have to find somewhere that it is legal for someone my age. i will keep you up to date on all fights as i get the dates and time and send you pics and video of all my wins and placements.

| About the Webmistress | Contact Tuffgrrlz | Tuffgrrlz Free Email |