Tuffgrrlz   To generate great power, you must first totally relax and gather your strength, and then concentrate your mind and all your strength on hitting your target
Competitors Gallery Events
User:
Pass:
Sign Up
  Watch Shin Do Kumate' XII Online!

Getting Back Into It.

All Female Fight Card and FFADV Donation

220 lb amatuer fighter for thai

Looking for MMA Females for a TV Pilot

More Articles...

Submit Your Article to Tuffgrrlz
   
 

  Masahilo M Nakazono Memorial Aikido Event 2007

World Kung Fu and Tai Chi Championships

Special Training 2007: Martial Arts Camp for Women and Girls

Women's Martial Arts Camp -- Special Training 2007

Shin Do Kumate XIII

More Events...

Submit Your Event to Tuffgrrlz
 
 

  Women in Martial Arts Group

Quotes from Class

Links

Martial Arts Classifieds
   
 

  Muay Thai Tuffstuff!

Let Everyone Know You're Born to Fight!

Kick Butt Tuffstuff

Stuff that's Fit to Fight

Competitor's Profiles

Candie Mauldin U.S.A.

Details

Nickname: Raging Panther
Height: 5'8
Preferred Fighting Weight: 120 - 140 lbs
Date of Birth: 12/9/1963
Dominant Hand: Right
Fighting out of: Private
Atlanta, Georgia U.S.A.
Trainer: Lawerence Choi
Record:
 Style Win Loss Draw
 Mixed Martial Arts (Professional) 837
163
122
 
Rank: 15 year usa & international yearly ranking available by request
 
Contact information:
 Name Email Phone # Alternate Phone # Fax #
 Candie Mauldin   OneMoveAtlanta@aol.com  770-241-0798    
Comments: retired from competition. available for demos, training & instruction, consultation and commentary.

| About the Webmistress | Contact Tuffgrrlz | Tuffgrrlz Free Email |