Tuffgrrlz   the bigger the base the taller the mountain
Competitors Gallery Events
User:
Pass:
Sign Up
  Watch Shin Do Kumate' XII Online!

Getting Back Into It.

All Female Fight Card and FFADV Donation

220 lb amatuer fighter for thai

Looking for MMA Females for a TV Pilot

More Articles...

Submit Your Article to Tuffgrrlz
   
 

  Masahilo M Nakazono Memorial Aikido Event 2007

World Kung Fu and Tai Chi Championships

Special Training 2007: Martial Arts Camp for Women and Girls

Women's Martial Arts Camp -- Special Training 2007

Shin Do Kumate XIII

More Events...

Submit Your Event to Tuffgrrlz
 
 

  Women in Martial Arts Group

Quotes from Class

Links

Martial Arts Classifieds
   
 

  Muay Thai Tuffstuff!

Let Everyone Know You're Born to Fight!

Kick Butt Tuffstuff

Stuff that's Fit to Fight

Competitor's Profiles

Jennifer Tate U.S.A.

Details

Nickname: rosebud
Height: 5'5
Preferred Fighting Weight: 125 - 135 lbs
Date of Birth: 9/2/1980
Dominant Hand: Unspecified
Fighting out of: Gym
Acampo, California U.S.A.
Trainer: Noah Schabil
Record:
 Style Win Loss Draw
 Mixed Martial Arts (Amateur) 5
0
0
 Boxing (Amateur) 5
0
0
 
Rank: black belt tkd, current amature boxing record 5-0 2tko, profesional debut for mma cage match in june
 
Contact information:
 Name Email Phone # Alternate Phone # Fax #
 Jennifer Tate   caseyt@softcom.net  209-570-1827  209-334-2381  
Comments: accepting more fights after june

| About the Webmistress | Contact Tuffgrrlz | Tuffgrrlz Free Email |