Tuffgrrlz   "the successful warrior is the average man, with laser like force."
Competitors Gallery Events
User:
Pass:
Sign Up
  Watch Shin Do Kumate' XII Online!

Getting Back Into It.

All Female Fight Card and FFADV Donation

220 lb amatuer fighter for thai

Looking for MMA Females for a TV Pilot

More Articles...

Submit Your Article to Tuffgrrlz
   
 

  Masahilo M Nakazono Memorial Aikido Event 2007

World Kung Fu and Tai Chi Championships

Special Training 2007: Martial Arts Camp for Women and Girls

Women's Martial Arts Camp -- Special Training 2007

Shin Do Kumate XIII

More Events...

Submit Your Event to Tuffgrrlz
 
 

  Women in Martial Arts Group

Quotes from Class

Links

Martial Arts Classifieds
   
 

  Muay Thai Tuffstuff!

Let Everyone Know You're Born to Fight!

Kick Butt Tuffstuff

Stuff that's Fit to Fight

Competitor's Profiles

Lisa King U.S.A.

Lisa King

Details

Nickname: The Black Widow
Height: 5'5
Preferred Fighting Weight: 115 - 118 lbs
Date of Birth: 1/14/1973
Dominant Hand: Right
Fighting out of: M. Toddy's Fight Club - LV
Las Vegas, NV U.S.A.
Trainer: Master Toddy, Master Chan, Master Lookchang
Record:
 Style Win Loss Draw
 Kickboxing/Muay Thai (Amateur) 7
1
1
 
Rank: feb 2005 - per wikba rankings, #11th in my division. oct 2005 - 16th in my division
 
Contact information:
 Name Email Phone # Alternate Phone # Fax #
 Lisa King   theblackwidow@cox.net  7026471126    7026477325
 Lisa King   www.theblackwidow.us      
Comments: -featured on espn's "i'd do anything" (2004). featured artist in the independant movie "ring girls" (2004). muay thai instructor for century martial arts "vicious vixen's" 4 part series. performing act for the opening ceremonies at the ma supershow and was a guest instructor for their muay thai seminar (2006). featured artist in the oxygen networks 2 hour movie "fight girls" - in which i fought and won in phuket, thailand. featured story - black belt magazine (may 2007, august 2007), mentor/trainer/fighter in the 8 week reality show fight girls which began airing jun 12, 2007. speaker for ma supershow 2007. color commentator fatale femmes fighting july 2007. for more information or updates, visit me at www.theblackwidow.us

| About the Webmistress | Contact Tuffgrrlz | Tuffgrrlz Free Email |